COLD PRESSED SWEET ALMOND OIL
Almond is a rich source of vitamin B. The oil is recommended for both external and internal use. Its beneficial skin and hair care properties are well known. It is high in unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic -, and oleic acids). Almond oil is a basic ingredient in several massage oils and cosmetics and can be used for treating all skin types even by itself.
It has a slightly sweet taste and is a perfect match for salads, sauces and cakes. It beautifies the skin, hair and nails, aids digestion and reduces appetite.
Organic version is also available.
Size: 40 ml, 250 ml, 750 ml bottle, 1000 ml PET or in bulk