SEABUCKTHORN SEED OIL MUD - 100% natural product
Seabuckthorn seed oil mud is a cosmetic product made from the seeds of the plant by cold-pressing. It is an extremely rich source of vitamin E and has a high content of Omega-3, -6, -7 and -9 fatty acids. Due to the beneficial ingredients in this mud, it can be used to treat almost any skin problem.
Use it as an epithelizing mask, then rinse it off with warm water while massaging your skin in a circular motion. This mud is also ideal for scrubbing wrinkled or dry skin, e.g., cracked heels. It makes the skin soft and supple. Avoid contact with open, bleeding wounds.
Size: 120 g jar or in bulk